Employee Directory

Ingram State Technical College - Employee Directory

Employee Name

Title

Phone #

Albright, Ray

Cabinetmaking Instructor

334-514-1364

Allen, Julian

Vocational Core Training Assistant

334-290-3240 ext 2544

Allen, Tonya

Special Education Service Assistant

334-514-4019

Anderson, Delicia

Adult Education Instructor

334-636-0864

Barnett, Connie

Barbering Instructor

334-514-3586

Batie, Jerome

Transition Coordinator

334-514-5069

Baynard, Malinda

Student Services Clerk

334-290-3255

Bentley, Al

Certification/Training Instructor

334-285-5177

Boswell, Inez

Adult Education Instructor

334-290-3240 ext 2552

Bridgman, Josh

Clerk

334-285-5177

Brucke, Tim

IT Specialist

334-290-3264

Brundage, Julie

Special Education Service Assistant

334-514-5060

Carr, Brantley

Accounting Coordinator

334-514-4056

Carter, Donald

Horticulture Instructor

334-636-0864

Caylor, Sandy

Upholstery Instructor

334-514-1360

Cherry, Shannon

Instructional Division Clerk

334-514-3244

Childress, Dan

Welding Instructor

334-290-3240 ext 2544

Chisum, Woody

Automotive Body Instructor

334-514-3589

Clem, Frank

Adult Education Instructor

334-567-2221

Conger, Kerri

Accounts Payable Clerk

334-290-3257

Cunningham, Jarrod

Adult Education Instructor

334-290-3240 ext 2552

Denish, Christine

Adult Education Instructor Aide

334-636-0864

Duncan, Hayward

Barbering Instructor

334-290-3240 ext 2555

Edwards, Rosie

Dean of Students and Student Support Services

334-514-5063

Etheredge, Richard

Small Engine Repair Instructor

334-636-0864

Farrior, Ukesha

Special Education Service Assistant

334-514-3273

Farris, Doug

Instructional Service Center Director - Bibb Correctional Facility

334-285-5177

Foshee, Jim

Adult Education Instructor

334-290-3240 ext 2223

Foshee, Renee

Re-entry Clerk

334-514-5053

Fox, Amelia

Business Office Director

334-514-4018

Funderburk, Annette

President

334-290-3265

Gant, Lewis

Carpentry Instructor

334-290-3240 ext 2555

Gantt, Anne

Cosmetology Instructor

334-514-8153

Garner, Kenneth

ATEF Transition Facility Director

334-514-5078

Gibbons, Candace

Mathematics Instructor

334-285-5177

Gill, LaKerri

Student Services Clerk

334-514-5071i

Givens, Jeanna

Business Office Assistant

334-290-3253

Gregory, Jennifer

Adult Education Instructor

334-285-5177

Griffin, Hubert

IT Manager

334-290-3249

Griswold, Bill

Dean of Instruction

334-290-3254

Gruback, Robert

Welding Instructor

334-636-0864

Hale-Phillips, Miranda

Career Pathways Instructor

334-285-5177

Hall, Jacqueline

Special Education Service Assistant

334-514-5057

Hamby, Kenneth

Industrial Systems Technology Instructor

334-514-1358

Harris, Ivette

Literacy Assistant

334-290-3240 ext 2216

Hinds, Dianne

Transition Assistant

334-290-3240 ext 2540

Hodge, William

Tutorial Coordinator

334-514-4029

Holloway, Artemas

Logistics Instructor

334-514-3591

Hulett, LeShauna

Special Education Services Coordinator

334-514-5064

Hull, Randy

Diesel Mechanics Instructor

334-514-3590

Humphries, Stan

HVAC Instructor

334-514-1362

Huskey, Donald

Electrical Technology Instructor

334-514-3588

Hutton, Melissa

Literacy Assistant

334-290-3240 ext 2206

Ingram, Chris

Welding Instructor

335-514-1361

Johnson, Allen

Truck Driving Instructor

334-285-5177

Jones, Jason

HVAC Instructor

334-290-3240 ext 2542

Jones, Kelvin

Special Education Service Assistant

334-514-4072

Keahey, Terry

Career Technical Assistant

334-285-5177

Knight, Larry

Special Education Services Assistant

334-514-8158

Knox, Gloria

Secretary

334-514-4012

LaFrance, Keith

Computer Instructor

334-285-5177

Lee, Stuart

Adult Education Instructor

334-636-0864

Lee, William

Plumbing Instructor

334-290-3240 ext 2544

Lentz, Brannon

Dean of Administration

334-514-8607

Lewis, Joyce

Transition Assistant

334-290-3240 ext 2540

Lucas, Eddie

Carpentry Instructor

334-514-3582

Lucas, Eddie

Carpentry Instructor

334-285-5177

Manning Jones, Jasetta

Special Education Service Assistant

334-285-5177

Marshall, Sandra

Adult Education Instructor

334-567-1460

Martin, Marty

Ready-to-Work Instructor

334-290-2929

Matthews, Mark

Coordinator of Facility Projects

334-514-5052

Matthews, Sheree

SES Data Technician

334-514-4021

McClellan, Eric

Automotive Mechanics Instructor

334-514-1355

McDuffie, Jacqueline

Administrative Assistant

334-514-4055

McKeithen, Coleman

Custodian

334-290-3243

McMillian, Grady

Building & Construction Instructor

334-636-0864

Milledge, David

Masonry Instructor

334-514-3583

Mims, Michael

Special Education Service Assistant

334-290-3240 ext 2550

Mitchell, Steve

Special Education Service Assistant

334-514-2144

Montgomery, Malcolm

Student Support Services Director

334-290-3261

Moore, Shawn

Automotive Mechanics Instructor

334-514-8150

Morgan, Jerome

Special Education Service Assistant

334-290-3240 ext 2550

Nash, Marcus

Career Readiness Coach

334-285-5177

Nelson, Rueben

Masonry Instructor

334-290-3240 ext 2555

Owen, Kimberly

Adult Education Instructor

334-636-0864

Owens, Alexis

English Instructor

334-285-5177

Owensby, Bonita

Registration and Admissions Assistant

334-514-8157

Pittman, Valerie

Office Administration Instructor

334-514-8149

Poe, Candace

Speech Instructor

334-285-5177

Poole, Matt

Logistics Instructor

334-514-8156

Porterfield, LaTonya

Barbering Instructor

334-514-1357

Powell, Dorothy

Administrative Assistant

334-290-3240 ext 2542

Powers, Jonathan

Job Placement Coordinator

334-514-8154

Probst, Julliana

Associate Dean of Instruction

334-514-5051

Richardson, Andrea

Administrative Assistant

334-290-3251

Rasbury, Shane

HVAC Instructor

334-285-5177

Riggins, Bryan

Special Education Service Assistant

334-514-4052

Roan, Carl

Carpentry Instructor

334-290-3240 ext 2544

Roberts, Douglas

Commercial Food Service Instructor

334-567-2221

Romine, fawn

Workforce Development Coordinator

334-514-4016

Salter, Christopher

Carpentry Instructor

334-636-0864

Shedrone, Patricia

Adult Education Instructor

334-636-0864

Sims, DeVona

Adult Education Instructor

334-285-5177

Smith, Latoshia

Electrical Instructor

334-636-0864

Staley, Derek

Special Education Service Assistant

334-514-5072

Stallworth, Keith

Adult Education Instructor

334-636-0864

Strength, Emma Beth

Clerk/Receptionist

334-514-4053

Strength, Tim

HVAC Instructor

334-514-3584

Thomas, Derek

Assessment Manager

334-514-4058

Thompson, John

Plumbing Instructor

334-514-3585

Thompson, Phaidra

Tutorial Coordinator

334-514-2183

Thornton, Tawanna

Director of Student Services

334-514-5073

Tubbs, Terence

Adult Education Instructor

334-285-5177

Tyson, Daniel

Financial Aid Assistant

334-514-5056

Varner, Julie

Administrative Assistant to the President

334-290-3265

Vest, Rick

Reentry Director/Tutwiler Center Director

334-514-5070

Walker, Sharon

Director of Adult Education

334-514-5068

Walters, Enjolique

Financial Aid Director

334-514-4040

Ward, Lucian

Student Advisor

334-514-4074

Ware, William

Adult Education Instructor

334-636-0864

Wells, Chris

Welding Instructor

334-514-3587

Wesson, Billy

Welding Instructor

334-514-8151

Williams, Emily

Tutorial Coordinator

334-514-4220

Williams, Shandra

Academic Coach

334-290-3258

Willoughby, Tonya

Adult Education Data Technician

334-514-4059

Wood, Joey

Office Technician

334-514-4022

Wright, Jason

GED Testing Specialist

334-290-3256

Wynn, Martha

Secretary

334-636-0864

Young, Joeanne

Career Coach

334-514-4031